APMC 2022 Committee Officers

Honorary Chair

  • Osamu Hashimoto (Aoyama Gakuin Univ.)

International Steering Committee

  • Chair
    • Atsushi Sanada (Osaka Univ.)

APMC Japan National Committee

  • Chair
    • Noriharu Suematsu (Tohoku Univ.)

Steering Committee

  • Chair
    • Yoshinori Kogami (Utsunomiya Univ.)
  • Vice Chairs
    • Kenjiro Nishikawa (Kagoshima Univ.)
      Hiroshi Okazaki (NTT DOCOMO, Inc.)
      Atsushi Sanada (Osaka Univ.)
      Ken Takei (Hitachi, Ltd.)

General Affairs Committee

  • Chair
    • Tadashi Kawai (Univ. of Hyogo)
  • Vice Chair
    • Ryosuke Suga (Aoyama Gakuin Univ.)
  • Member
    • Yusuke Kumazaki (Fujitsu Ltd.)

Finance Committee

  • Chair
    • Kensuke Okubo (Okayama Prefectural Univ.)
  • Vice Chairs
    • Takana Kaho (Shonan Inst. of Tech.)
      Eigo Kuwata (Mitsubishi Erectric Corp.)

Local Arrangements Committee

  • Chair
    • Hiromichi Yoshikawa (Kyocera Corp.)
  • Vice Chairs
    • Satoshi Ono (The Univ. of Electro-Communications)
      Takashi Shimizu (Utsunomiya Univ.)

Registration Committee

  • Chair
    • Tamio Kawaguchi (Toshiba Corp.)
  • Vice Chairs
    • Shohei Ishikawa (Fujitsu Ltd.)
      Yohei Morishita (Panasonic Corp.)

Ceremony Committee

  • Chair
    • Masayuki Kimishima (Advantest Lab. Ltd.)
  • Vice Chair
    • Kyoya Takano (Tokyo Univ. of Science)
  • Members
    • Yumi Ito (Advantest Corp.)
      Keitaro Watanabe (Analog Devices, Inc.)

Publicity Committee

  • Chair
    • Masaru Sato (Fujitsu Ltd.)
  • Vice Chairs
    • Yuki Kawahara (Kawashima Manufacturing Co., Ltd.)
      Hiroyuki Uno (Panasonic System Networks R&D Lab. Co., Ltd.)
  • Member
    • Yusuke Kumazaki (Fujitsu Ltd.)

Publication Committee

  • Chair
    • Hiroshi Okabe (Murata Manufacturing Co., Ltd.)
  • Vice Chair
    • Hiroaki Ikeuchi (Toshiba Corp.)

Collaboration & Cooperation Committee

  • Chair
    • Ken Takei (Hitachi, Ltd.)
  • Vice Chairs
    • Takuichi Hirano (Tokyo City Univ.)
      Futoshi Kuroki (National Inst. of Tech., Kure College)
      Osamu Tsujii (Keysight Technologies, Inc.)

Exhibition Committee

  • Chair
    • Takashi Shimizu (Utsunomiya Univ.)
  • Vice Chairs
    • Takuichi Hirano (Tokyo City Univ.)
      Kanna Ibe (Rohde & Schwarz Japan K.K.)
      Ryosuke Suga (Aoyama Gakuin Univ.)
  • Members
    • Masato Haruta (Advantest Corp.)
      Toshiki Iwai (Fujitsu Ltd.)
      Tadashi Kawai (Univ. of Hyogo)
      Masayuki Kimishima (Advantest Lab. Ltd.)
      Hiromichi Kuroda (Toshiba Corp.)
      Hiroshi Okabe (Murata Manufacturing Co., Ltd.)
      Ryusei Ono (Anritsu Corp.)
      Satoshi Ono (The Univ. of Electro-Communications)
      Ken Onodera (Toshiba Infrastructure Systems & Solutions Corp.)
      Hidehisa Shiomi (Osaka Univ.)
      Yuta Sugiyama (Mitsubishi Electric Corp.)
      Ken Takei (Hitachi, Ltd.)
      Nobuhisa Tanaka (Sumitomo Electric Device Innovations, Inc.)
      Keitaro Watanabe (Analog Devices, Inc.)
      Satoru Yokono (Japan Radio Co., Ltd.)
  • Advisory
    • Shigemitsu Arai
      Yoshihiro Ishita
      Yukio Takimoto
      Shigeru Yanagawa

Technical Program Committee

  • Chair
    • Masataka Ohira (Saitama Univ.)
  • Vice Chairs
    • Ryo Ishikawa (The Univ. of Electro-Communications)
      Tomohiko Mitani (Kyoto Univ.)
  • Secretary
    • Satoshi Yoshida (Kagoshima Univ.)
  • Electric Paper Submission Co-chairs
    • Chun-Ping Chen (Kanagawa Univ.)
      Hidehisa Shiomi (Osaka Univ.)
  • Focused/Special Sessions Co-chairs
    • Ken Kikuchi (Sumitomo Electric Device Innovations, Inc.)
      Takuya Sakamoto (Kyoto Univ.)
  • Workshops / Short Courses Co-chairs
    • Keisuke Konno (Tohoku Univ.)
      Takahiro Nakamura (Hitachi, Ltd.)
      Yasunori Suzuki (NTT DOCOMO, Inc.)
  • Women In Engineering / Microwaves Co-chairs
    • Takana Kaho (Shonan Inst. of Tech.)
      Ramesh K. Pohkarel (Kyushu Univ.)
  • Young Professionals Co-chairs
    • Takayuki Matsumuro (ATR)
      Tohlu Matsushima (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.)
  • Student Design Competition Co-chairs
    • Asako Suzuki (Fujiwaves Co., Ltd.)
      Koshi Hamano (Sumitomo Electric Industries, Ltd.)
  • Student Design Competition Members
    • Hiroaki Ikeuchi (Toshiba Corp.)
      Naoto Egashira (Mobile Techno Corp.)
      Toshiyuki Fujita (The Univ. of Tokyo)
      Ryosuke Hasaba (Panasonic Corp.)
      Naoki Hasegawa (SoftBank Corp.)
      Takashi Hirakawa (SoftBank Corp.)
      Takaki Ishikawa (Orient Microwave Corp.)
      Shotaroh Ishino (Furuno Electric Co., Ltd.)
      Masato Nishimori (Fujitsu Ltd.)
      Yoshiaki Narusue (The Univ. of Tokyo)
      Takashi Ohira (Toyohashi Univ. of Tech.)
      Minoru Okada (Nara Inst. of Science and Tech.)
      Kaoru Sudo (Murata Manufacturing Co., Ltd.)
      Yuki Tanaka (Panasonic System Networks R&D Lab. Co., Ltd.)
      Toshiyuki Yakabe (Multi Port Lab. Ltd. Liability Partnership)
  • Technical Paper Review Group Leaders
    • Shuhei Amakawa (Hiroshima Univ.)
      Toru Fukasawa (Mitsubishi Electric Corp.)
      Takuichi Hirano (Tokyo City Univ.)
      Hiroshi Hirayama (Nagoya Inst. of Tech.)
      Akimichi Hirota (Mitsubishi Electric Corp.)
      Shotaroh Ishino (Furuno Electric Co., Ltd.)
      Takana Kaho (Shonan Inst. of Tech.)
      Toshihisa Kamei (National Defense Academy)
      Jun Kamioka (Mitsubishi Electric Corp.)
      Atsushi Kanno (NICT)
      Yuto Kato (AIST)
      Yuichi Kimura (Saitama Univ.)
      Nobuhiro Kuga (Yokohama National Univ.)
      Tohlu Matsushima (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.)
      Masashi Nakatsugawa (National Inst. of Tech., Hakodate College)
      Eisuke Nishiyama (Saga Univ.)
      Takuya Sakamoto (Kyoto Univ.)
      Takashi Shimizu (Utsunomiya Univ.)
      Shigeki Takeda (Ibaraki Univ.)
      Takashi Tomura (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
      Chun-Ping Chen (Kanagawa Univ.)
      Tetsuya Ueda (Kyoto Inst. of Tech.)
      Kazuya Yamamoto (Mitsubishi Electric Corp.)
      Satoshi Yoshida (Kagoshima Univ.)
      Hidenori Yukawa (Mitsubishi Electric Corp.)

Advisor

  • Iwao Matsumoto (M-RF Co., Ltd.)

Auditors

  • Kazufumi Igarashi (Japan Radio Co., Ltd.)
    Takao Kuki (Kokushikan Univ.)

APMC 2022 SECRETARIAT:

    Real Communications Corp.

    3F Shinmatsudo S Bldg.,
    1-409 Shinmatsudo, Matsudo 270-0034, Japan
    Phone: +81-47-309-3616, Fax: +81-47-309-3617
    E-mail: mweapmc@io.ocn.ne.jp